Hall of Fame

All Hippo Olympiad Winners

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Little Hippo - 1st place
Student: Gabriel Hartooni
Country: Armenia
Little Hippo - 2nd place
Student: Mladjan Stojanovic
Country: Serbia
Little Hippo - 3rd place
Student: Siddhart H
Country: India
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Marta Markesic
Country: Croatia
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Elena Todorova
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Rafaelle Alvaro Darmawan
Country: Indonesia
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Shahd Wael Mohamed Ahmed Abdelwaahab
Country: Egypt
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Khor Yan Sun
Country: Malaysia
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Lena Kuzmanovic
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Petar Jovanovic
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Mishel Erebara
Country: Albania
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Ivona Brezovec
Country: Croatia
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Shaafay Humayun
Country: Pakistan
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Yasmin Gaddour
Country: Tunisia
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Preda Laura
Country: Romania
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Ivan Luhovyi
Country: Ucraine
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Ivan Dzankic
Country: Croatia
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Mario Mascolo
Country: Italy
Hippo S10 - 1st place
Student: Ooi Jon TenG
Country: Malaysia
Hippo S10 - 2nd place
Student: Adviteeya Krishna
Country: Singapore
Hippo S10 - 3rd place
Student: Saijdah AlSaihati
Country: Saudi Arabia
Hippo S15 - 1st place
Student: Kaariam Mohammed Ibrahim Alrassad
Country: Egypt
Hippo S15 - 2nd place
Student: Alana Alle Shibuda
Country: Tanzania
Hippo S15 - 3rd place
Student: Huda Hamied
Country: South Africa
Hippo S19 - 1st place
Student: Prisha Aditi Palani
Country: Malaysia
Hippo S19 - 2nd place
Student: Mariam Hafiz
Country: Saudi Arabia
Hippo S19 - 3rd place
Student: Lojan Ahmed Mohamed Mohamed Aly
Country: Egypt
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Elena Karamchoska
Country: North Macedonia
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Mateja Milošević
Country: Serbia
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Katarina Katanić
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Maša Janković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Sofija Damnjanović
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Đorđe Radaković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Dina Petrov
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Tamara Posavec
Country: Croatia
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Dunja Zaklan
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Maša Bešlin
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Ana Munćan
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Simona Vračar
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Lana Arsenijević
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Nikola Vujić
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Lana Avakumović
Country: Serbia
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Blagovesta Sahatchieva
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Jelena Dimitrijević
Country: Serbia
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Aleksa Vasić
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Đorđe Veljković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Albulena Ujkashi
Country: Montenegro
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Jovan Kokotović
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Tamara Posavec
Country: Croatia
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Hana Roš
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Boris Moljević
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Vladimir Nedeljković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Milica Crkvenjakov
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Emina Bajtarević
Country: BiH
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Vasilije Mesarović
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Konstantin Ivanov
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Una Mišković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Karina Mitreva
Country: North Macedonia
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Andrej Veličkov
Country: Serbia
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Joanna Vassileva Ivanova
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Katarina Blažić
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Hana Arslanagić
Country: BiH
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Mihaela Miladinoska
Country: North Macedonia
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Petar Stojković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Viktoria Deneva
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Alesia Fiore
Country: Italy
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Ena Jovančić Vidaković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Dušan Krivošić
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Ivan Kranjčić
Country: Croatia
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Dženeta Šišić
Country: BiH
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Irina Pitropova
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Hana Samardžija
Country: Croatia
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Tome Jolevski
Country: North Macedonia
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Filip Trbara
Country: Croatia
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Aleksa Sekulić
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Vladimir Bujak
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Francesca Formato
Country: Italy
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Jana Dujmović
Country: Croatia
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Mila Andonovikj
Country: North Macedonia
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Mateja Milošević
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Todor Tucakov
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Viktor Knežević
Country: BiH
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Luka Ivezić
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Milena Petrović
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Ksenija Došen
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Joan Bushi
Country: Albania
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Yoana Todorova
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Anulen Sara
Country: Mongolia
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Elia Gjika
Country: Albania
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Marija Velkoska
Country: North Macedonia
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Staša Radenković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Jelena Maksimović
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Naira Čamdžić
Country: BiH
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Matei Resmerita
Country: Romania
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Andrea Šimić
Country: Croatia
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Andrea Šimić
Country: BiH
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Jovan Stanisavić
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Simona Ivanova
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Alexandru Gabriel Birlandeanu
Country: Romania
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Emilija Micković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Eszter Schwarcz
Country: Hungary
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Yoanna Acheva
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Magdalena Kranjcic
Country: Croatia
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Gia Cerise Sansaet
Country: Philipines
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Simeona Sterjeva
Country: North Macedonia
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Enkhsuvd Batkhuyag
Country: Mongolia
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Jovan Kostic
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Stjepan Novakovic
Country: Croatia
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Marta Nikolic
Country: Serbia
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Alexandr Chityan
Country: Tadjikistan
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Sofiya Dutchina
Country: Russia
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Milica Milasinovic
Country: B&H
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Milica Djordjevic
Country: Serbia
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Katarina Kajevic
Country: South African Republic
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Katarina Kajevic
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Harun Sulejmanovic
Country: B&H
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Greta Pasini
Country: Italy
Little Hippo - 1st place
Student: Helena Horvat
Country: Croatia
Little Hippo - 2nd place
Student: Natia Vardoshvili
Country: Georgia
Little Hippo - 3rd place
Student: Andjela Randjelovic
Country: Serbia
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Rustam Mukhamedjanov
Country: Uzbekistan
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Hsu Sandi Swe
Country: Myanmar
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Jakov Juric
Country: Croatia
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Noemi Beqiri
Country: Albania
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Ognjen Ilic
Country: Serbia
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Daria Mica Bobe
Country: Romania
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Muhammad Behbudov
Country: Tajikistan
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Viola Costetti
Country: Italy
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Lina Girazova
Country: North Macedonia
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Antonio Santilli
Country: Italy
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Torogeldieva Saikal
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Emma Szakacs
Country: Serbia
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Burte-Ujin Erdenetsogt
Country: Mongolia
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Presiana Dimitrova
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Ahmad Hassan Cheema
Country: Pakistan
Hippo Special 1 - 1st place
Student: Izabelle Rose Pitt Blower
Country: Mongolia
Hippo Special 1 - 2nd place
Student: Izabelle Rose Pitt Blower
Country: Indonesia
Hippo Special 1 - 3rd place
Student: Izabelle Rose Pitt Blower
Country: Indonesia
Hippo Special 2 - 1st place
Student: Amour Bayar
Country: Mongolia
Hippo Special 2 - 2nd place
Student: Deniz Kardzha
Country: Bulgaria
Hippo Special 2 - 3rd place
Student: Kgaogelo Bopape
Country: South Africa
Little Hippo - 1st place
Student: Malak Niftaliyeva
Country: Azerbaijan
Little Hippo - 2nd place
Student: Saikeshinie Sahsikumar
Country: Malaysia
Little Hippo - 3rd place
Student: Mihajlo Janković
Country: Serbia
Hippo 1 - 1st place
Student: Kerensia Valeria
Country: Indonesia
Hippo 1 - 2nd place
Student: Aint Linkar Cho
Country: Myanmar
Hippo 1 - 3rd place
Student: Yelena Maria Delena
Country: Philippines
Hippo 2 - 1st place
Student: Bahar Khalaji
Country: Iran
Hippo 2 - 2nd place
Student: Benjamin Ben Vojković
Country: Croatia
Hippo 2 - 3rd place
Student: Alesia Isaraj
Country: Albania
Hippo 3 - 1st place
Student: Aung Zay Ya
Country: Myanmar
Hippo 3 - 2nd place
Student: Eng Zhen Shen
Country: Malaysia
Hippo 3 - 3rd place
Student: Nera Tomrlin
Country: Croatia
Hippo 4 - 1st place
Student: Reem Waheed
Country: Pakistan
Hippo 4 - 2nd place
Student: Louis Chan Zhi Qi
Country: Malaysia
Hippo 4 - 3rd place
Student: Celine Nugroho
Country: Indonesia
Hippo 5 - 1st place
Student: Sarmad Sultan
Country: Pakistan
Hippo 5 - 2nd place
Student: Ghadeer Ahmed Rekaby Alrashidy Muhammed
Country: Egypt
Hippo 5 - 3rd place
Student: Alex Nedelcu
Country: Romania
Hippo Special 1 - 1st place
Student: Arho Andor Oovel
Country: Croatia
Hippo Special 1 - 3rd place
Student: Rohan D'Mello
Country: Azerbaijan
Hippo Special 1 - 2nd place
Student: Jasmine Alicia He Ling Yue
Country: Malaysia
Hippo Special 2 - 1st place
Student: Eesha Bhanot
Country: India
Hippo Special 2 - 2nd place
Student: Joshua Lee Fletcher
Country: Croatia
Hippo Special 2 - 2nd place
Student: Amber Lee Jun Lynn
Country: Malaysia